Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Pat Amos

Titles: Teacher - Health/Physical Education

Barbara Aquaro

Titles: Bus Driver

Chad Avery

Titles: Teacher- Grade 1

Janet Avery

Titles: Superintendent

Bridget Bailey

Titles: Paraprofessional/ Exceptional Aide

Katie Ball

Titles: Teacher - Health - Physical Education/ Athletic Director

Ryan Ball

Titles: Teacher - Secondary Science

Tracey Berger

Titles: Special Education Teacher- Grades 7-12

Amanda Black

Titles: Occupational Therapist

Ashleigh Brown

Titles: Administrative Assistant, District Office/ Webmaster

Jamie Brown

Titles: Elementary Paraprofessional

Karla Buck

Titles: Bus Driver

Brianna Burkgart

Titles: Teacher- Grade 3

Gwen Burkgart

Titles: District Clerk and Treasurer

JoAnna Carlson

Titles: Teacher - Grade 5

Hiedi Carpenter

Titles: Technology Coordinator

Kim Cessnun

Titles: Jr-Sr High School Secretary

Seth Christianson

Titles: Teacher - Grade 6

Jeremiah Cox

Titles: Technology Technician/ Teacher

Irene Curtis

Titles: Special Education Teacher- Grades 7-12

Hayley Daily

Titles: Teacher- Kindergarten

Kati Dawes

Titles: Teacher- Jr High & High School Math

Tammy Deerkop

Titles: Child Nutrition - Food Service Supervisor

Jill Diamond

Titles: Elementary Principal

Nikki Goucher

Titles: Special Education Director

Nickeita Greer

Titles: Teacher - Grade 2

Kaye Gussenhoven

Titles: Teacher-Grade 1

Melissa Hadaller

Titles: Instructional Aide - Special Education

Dani Hall

Titles: Special Education Paraprofessional

Josh Hardy

Titles: Teacher - History

Leah Heath

Titles: Library Assistant

Tesselie Heighes

Titles: Elementary Custodian

Angela Henning

Titles: Elementary Custodian

Emma Hille

Titles: Teacher- Agriculture Science/ FFA Advisor

Brett Hogaboam

Titles: Bus Driver

Debrianne Hohstadt

Titles: Teacher- Secondary English Language Arts

Donna Johnson

Titles: Elementary Paraprofessional

Stephanie Karr

Titles: Finance Assistant

Ann Kenyon

Titles: Instructional Aide - Title I

Robert Lambert

Titles: Supervisor - Maintenance and Operations

Connie Larson

Titles: Instructional Aide - Special Education

Crystal Lynas

Titles: Elementary School Aide

Sadie Marshall

Titles: Paraprofessional/Exceptional Aide

Linda McCarver

Titles: High School Counselor

Tanner McGreal

Titles: Finance Assistant

Renee McKinney

Titles: Elementary Exceptional Aide

Robin McKinney

Titles: English Teacher- Grades 8, 9, & 10

Tia McKinney

Titles: Instructional Aide - Special Education

Sarah McKuin

Titles: Bus Driver/ Bus Trainer

Cindy McNeal

Titles: Jr-Sr High School Custodian

Ariel Merrell

Titles: School Nurse

Taylor Miller

Titles: Teacher- Grade 4

Jean Millheim

Titles: ISEE Coordinator/ Secondary Library Aide

Sharon Montgomery

Titles: Teacher - Grade 2

Kathleen Neigum

Titles: Bus Driver

Jeff Nitcy

Titles: Teacher - Mathematics

Ronda Osterberg

Titles: Teacher - Computers & Keyboarding

Jaime Paul

Titles: On-Line Learning Lab Coordinator

Becky Perkins

Titles: Speech and Language Therapist

Yvette Pfaff

Titles: Teacher- Grade 3

Sherry Pollock

Titles: Secretary - Elementary

Melanie Renz

Titles: Special Education Teacher- Grades K-6

Doug Richards

Titles: Jr-Sr High School Principal

Hanna Ridgeway

Titles: Teacher - Grade 4

Karen Rohn

Titles: Teacher- K-12 STEAM

Jerry Schwartzman

Titles: Supervisor - Transportation

Connie Shattuck

Titles: Instructional Aide - Special Education

Shayler Slothower

Titles: Teacher- K-12 Music

Trisha Smeltzer

Titles: Teacher- Kindergarten

Mackenna Sosa

Titles: Secondary- Social Studies Teacher

Brook Sprenger

Titles: Teacher- Secondary Mathematics

Evelyn Thompson

Titles: Teacher - Science

Megan Utzman

Titles: Teacher- Elementary Special Education

Cara Wallen

Titles: Counselor-Elementary School

Betty Walser

Titles: Jr-Sr High School Custodian

Megan Weaver

Titles: Teacher - Grade 5

Leigh Wilson

Titles: Teacher - Grade 6

Clayton Worden

Titles: Teacher - Jr High English